Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Please read over our privacy policy before using our site.

Our promise

Maximum Leads and/or Abodos will respect your privacy and ensure that all sensitive and personal information provided to us is lawfully processed and held in accordance to the Data Protection Act 1998. Personal/sensitive information is deemed to be any information that identifies a living individual.

Controlling your information

Maximum Leads and/or Abodos will control the data you supply and we agree to collect and control this information in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998. Maximum Leads and/or Abodos contact information can be found on the contact page of our website.

How do we collect information?

We collect information from you when you submit an enquiry, visit our site, call us for information and send us an email. The information we collect is:

  • Your name
  • Your email address
  • Your company name, address, telephone and fax number
  • Your website address
  • Your website login details (if required) – these are stored securely offsite

Using your information

We will only use the information you provide us with to:

  • Make improvements to our service
  • Action any requests you make
  • Supply you with requested information
  • Conduct market research

Maximum Leads and/or Abodos will not sell your personal data with others. Maximum Leads and/or Abodos may share your contact details with key suppliers who offer a service that relates to your purchase from Maximum Leads and/or Abodos.

Accuracy

Maximum Leads and/or Abodos endeavour to keep all personal information that they store up to date. We will amend any information we find to be inaccurate or are informed is inaccurate at our earliest convenience.

To ensure compliance with the Data Protection Act 1998 Maximum Leads and/or Abodos are happy to supply you with any details they hold about you. There is a £10 admin fee for requests of this nature.

Online activities

Maximum Leads and/or Abodos collect information from your visit to our site. This information is only used to track browsing patterns and cannot be used to identify you personally.

Security

To prevent the unauthorised access or disclosure of your personal information Maximum Leads and/or Abodos have put in place all reasonable Physical, electronic and managerial systems required. If you are asked to enter sensitive personal information pertaining to payment details Maximum Leads and/or Abodos ensure 128bit SSL encryption is in place via our merchant provider which is 1and1 internet, all payments are made securely via Stripe.

Changes

Maximum Leads and/or Abodos reserved the right change this privacy policy at any time.

View Our Other Policies

Please select the policy you wish to view from the options below.
New Customer Deal

FLAT 25% OFF

Coupon Code - NEW18
SHOP NOW
* Terms & Conditions Apply
close-link
Exclusive Existing ClientDeal

25% OFF ADDITIONAL SERVICES

Coupon Code - EXISTING18
SHOP NOW
* Terms & Conditions Apply
close-link
X